Working Hour
Potassium Sulphate Powder
Potassium Sulphate Powder

Potassium Sulphate Powder

Price 40 INR/ Kilograms

MOQ : 500 Kilograms

Potassium Sulphate Powder Specification

  • CAS No
  • 7778-80-5
  • EINECS No
  • 231-915-5
  • Type
  • Powder
  • Grade
  • Fertilizer Grade
  • Usage
  • Fertigation
  • Color
  • White
  • Physical Form
  • Solid
  • Appearance
  • Crystalline powder
  • Purity(%)
  • 98 %
  • Odor
  • Odorless
  • Packaging Size
  • 50 Kg
  • Chloride Content
  • Very low
  • Solubility
  • Water soluble
  • pH Value
  • 7-9
  • Shelf Life
  • Long
  • Moisture Content
  • Low
  • Grade Standard
  • Industrial Grade
  • Bulk Density
  • ~2.66 g/cm3
 

Potassium Sulphate Powder Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 500 Kilograms
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Kilograms Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 2-5 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Potassium Sulphate Powder



Discover the acclaimed Potassium Sulphate Powder, a marvelous addition to your agricultural solutions. With a purity of 98%, this first-rate product boasts outstanding water solubility and minimal chloride content, making it ideal for fertigation processes. Packaged securely in 50 kg bags, it is odorless, features low moisture content, and offers a long shelf life. Utilise this offer-your last chance to secure this high-quality, industrial and fertilizer grade crystalline powder from a renowned exporter, manufacturer, supplier, and trader based in India. Ensure top-tier crop nourishment with this superior choice today!

Versatile Application for Enhanced Crop Yield

Potassium Sulphate Powder is extensively used by agronomists, horticulturists, and large-scale farmers for excellent fertilizer performance. Its application media include both open field fertigation systems and drip irrigation setups, due to its outstanding solubility and crystalline white texture. Key features include compatibility with various fertilization machines, low moisture absorption, and ease of handling, ensuring it seamlessly integrates into advanced agricultural machinery and processes for a remarkable yield increase.


Flexible Payment, Secure Packaging, and Nationwide Reach

Proposal amounts and estimates for Potassium Sulphate Powder orders are custom tailored. Freight charges are transparently calculated, ensuring no surprises. Packaging details emphasize tamper-proof 50 kg bags, securing the first-rate material during transit. The main domestic market is India, where delivery is prompt and managed efficiently. Payment terms are accommodating to fulfill diverse customer needs, ensuring a smooth transaction from confirmed order to doorstep delivery.


FAQ's of Potassium Sulphate Powder:


Q: How is Potassium Sulphate Powder typically used in agriculture?

A: Potassium Sulphate Powder is widely utilised in fertigation and irrigation systems, delivering essential potassium and sulfur to crops for better growth and yield.

Q: What makes Potassium Sulphate Powder a preferred choice for farmers?

A: Its high purity (98%), outstanding solubility in water, low chloride content, and excellent compatibility with modern agricultural equipment make it a first-rate option for crop nourishment.

Q: When should Potassium Sulphate Powder be applied for best results?

A: It is best applied during key crop growth stages, especially when potassium demand is high, such as pre-flowering and fruit development phases.

Q: Where is this Potassium Sulphate Powder manufactured and supplied?

A: The product is manufactured and exported by leading companies based in India, serving both domestic and international markets.

Q: What are the payment terms and proposal procedures for bulk orders?

A: Proposal amounts and estimates are offered based on order size. Payment terms are flexible, and freight is calculated transparently for hassle-free transactions.

Q: What are the storage and shelf life benefits of this product?

A: Thanks to its low moisture content and long shelf life, Potassium Sulphate Powder remains stable and effective, reducing loss and wastage during storage.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Sulphate Powder Category

Sodium Sulphate Anhydrous

Sodium Sulphate Anhydrous

Price 5 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 500 Kilograms

Appearance : Other, Fine white powder

Grade : Other, Industrial

Physical Form : Powder

Color : White

Manganese Sulphate Monohydrate

Manganese Sulphate Monohydrate

Price 42 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 500 Kilograms

Appearance : Other, White powder

Grade : Industrial Grade

Physical Form : Other, Crystalline Powder

Color : White

Sodium Thio Sulphate Powder

Sodium Thio Sulphate Powder

Price 15 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 500 Kilograms

Appearance : Other, Crystalline powder

Grade : Other, Industrial

Physical Form : Solid

Color : White

Copper Sulphate

Copper Sulphate

Price 230 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 500 Kilograms

Appearance : Other, Bright Blue Crystals

Grade : Agriculture Grade

Physical Form : Other, Crystalline Powder

Color : Other, Blue



Back to top